ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT OKLAD IM KIOT UND FESTTAGSIKONE
TWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD WITHIN KYOT AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera / oil on wood panels. Overlaid with a brass oklad. Paint blisterings, partially restored. 25.8 x 22.7 cm (with glazed kyot) / 35.5 x 29.8 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) MIT OKLAD IM KIOT UND FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Messingoklad. 25,8 x 22,7 cm (mit verglastem Kiot) / 35,5 x 29,8. Farbaufwölbungen, partiell rest.
- The cost is converted to USD at the rate of 1 EUR = 0.985475 USD on 2022-11-04.
Lot number