Tom Wesselmann, Rosenthal, still life, wall relief, Ex. 298/299

Tom Wesselmann, (1931-2004)
Rosenthal studio-line
1988
Still life, 1988. Porcelain wall relief, polychrome motif, mounted on gray painted panel. 47 x 50.7 cm Here is number 298 from an edition of 299 copies. Recto signed lower right: Tom Wesselmann (printed). Inscribed, numbered and signed on the verso of the porcelain plaque: Rosenthal limitierte kunstreihen/ Stilleben/ Tom Wesselmann 299/298. In original wooden box.
Tom Wesselmann, Rosenthal, Stillleben, Wandrelief, Ex. 298/299
Tom Wesselmann, (1931-2004)
Rosenthal studio-line
1988
Stillleben. 1988. Porzellan-Wandrelief, polychromes Motiv, auf grau lackierter Platte montiert. 47 x 50,7 cm. Hier die Nummer 298 aus einer Auflage von 299 Exemplaren. Recto unten rechts signiert: Tom Wesselmann (gedruckt). Verso auf Porzellanplakette bezeichnet, nummeriert und signiert: Rosenthal limitierte kunstreihen/ Stilleben/ Tom Wesselmann 299/298. In originaler Holzkiste.