Guenther Uecker, geb. 1930, Nagelobjekt, Nagel in

Günther Uecker, geb. 1930, Nagelobjekt, Nagel in überarbeiteter Leinenkassette, gerahmt mit Plexiglashaube, handsigniert, aus 1970/71, ca. 37.5 x 37.5 cm Gesamtmaß: 49 x 48 x 9.5 cm
Günther Uecker, born 1930, nail object, nail in revised linen case, framed with Plexiglas hood, signed by hand, from 1970/71, approx. 37.5 x 37.5 cm overall dimensions: 49 x 48 x 9.5 cm