SEGELBOOTE AUF SEE (1924)

PHILIPP FRANCK
1860 Frankfurt a.M. - 1944 Berlin SAILBOATS AT SEA (1924) Watercolour on vellum. Visible size 60 x 46,5 cm (f. 70 x 82 x 2 cm). Signed and dated lower right. Framed in passepartout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Ruhrgebiet.
PHILIPP FRANCK
1860 Frankfurt a.M. - 1944 Berlin
SEGELBOOTE AUF SEE (1924)
Aquarell auf Velin. SM 60 x 46,5 cm (R. 70 x 82 x 2 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeƶffnet).
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.