Joan Miro (1893, Barcelona, Catalonia -1983, Palma)

Joan Miró (1893, Barcelona, Catalonia -1983, Palma)
"Obra de Joan Miró", 1975, lithograph on vellum, pencil signed bottom right, Ex. 29/75, ed. v. d. Fundació Joan Miró, approx. 44.5x55cm (image detail), framed (approx. 69x78cm), sheet with yellow tint and light edges on the mount
Lit.:
Mourlot (1030)
Joan Miró (1893, Barcelona, Katalonien -1983, Palma)
"Obra de Joan Miró", 1975, Lithographie auf Velin, u.r. bleistiftsign., Ex. 29/75, hrsg. v. d. Fundació Joan Miró, ca. 44,5x55cm (Bildausschnitt), gerahmt (ca. 69x78cm), Blatt gelbstichig u. lichtrandig am Passepartout
Lit.: Mourlot (1030)